All Americans

Please Note: High Altitude Wrestling Club (Chad Tunink) hopes to have had an impact on each club wrestler’s career but, in no way wish to take full credit for their accomplishments. Our club wrestlers also attend local clubs and high schools and have great coaches helping them. High Altitude Wrestling has a medal count to showcase the accomplishments of our wrestling club members! We are very proud of you and your success!

 

ALL AMERICANS (Youth):

Caleb Rathjen:

  • 3rd Place USA Nationals (2017)
  • 3rd Place Tulsa Kickoff (2o16)
  • 2nd Place Winter Nationals (2015)
  • 2nd place USA Nationals  (2014)
  • 2nd place AAU Winter Nationals (2014)
  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2013)
  • 6th USA Nationals (2012)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Calvin Rathjen:

  • 3rd Place Tulsa Nationals (2017)

Carter Freeman:

  • 4th Place Tulsa Nationals (2017)
  • 4th Place Winter Nationals (2016)
  • 3rd Place USA Pre Season Nationals (2015)
  • 3rd Place Tulsa Nationals (2015)
  • 5th Place Liberty Nationals (2014)
  • 4th Place Winter Nationals (2014)

Wesley Anderson

  • 8th place USA Pre Season Nationals (2016)

Cade Bennethum:

  • 3rd place USA Nationals (2016)
  • 3rd Place Winter Nationals (2015)
  • 8th place USA Nationals (2014)

Lucas Runyon:

  • 3rd place USA Nationals (2016)

Carter Cahill:

  • 2nd Place Winter Nationals (2016)

Thurmon Christensen:

  • 3rd Place Winter Nationals (2016)
  • 8th Place Winter Nationals (2015)

Cole Cassady:

  • 3rd Place Winter Nationals (2016)
  • 1st Place Winter Nationals (2015)
  • 6th Place AAU Winter Nationals (2014)

Drew Venteicher:

  • 4th Place Winter Nationals (2016)
  • 7th USA Nationals (2013)
  • 4th USA Nationals (2011)
  • 3rd USA Nationals (2009)

Bryce Hall:

  • 6th Place Winter Nationals (2016)

Ben Monroe:

  • 7th Place Winter Nationals (2016)
  • 4th Place Winter Nationals (2015)
  • 4th AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Josh Tibbits:

  • 1st Place Winter Nationals (2015)
  • 5th place USA Pre Season Nationals (2014)

Zach Petsche:

  • 4th Place Winter Nationals (2015)

Neal Larsen:

  • 5th Place Winter Nationals (2015)
  • 5th AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Kaleb Bauer:

  • 5th Place Winter Nationals (2015)

Koufax Christensen:

  • 6th Place Winter Nationals (2015)

Cael Cassady:

  • 7th Place Winter Nationals (2015)

Taitn Gray:

  • 4th Place USA Pre Season Nationals (2014)

Hunter Pfantz:

  • 8th place USA Nationals (2014)

Alanah Vetterick:

  • 2nd Place  USA Girls Folkstyle Nationals (2014)

Lance Runyon:

  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2014)
  • 5th Tulsa Kickoff (2013)
  • 2nd USA Nationals (2013)
  • 5th Tulsa Kickoff (2012)
  • 4th Pre Season Nationals (2012)
  • 6th USA Nationals (2012)
  • 1st Mid America Worlds  (2012)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2012)
  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2011)
  • 1st USA Nationals (2011)
  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2011)
  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2010)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2009)
  • 1st USA Nationals (2009)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2009) *Voted OW!*
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2009)

Zane Mulder:

  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2014)
  • 5th USA Nationals (2012)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2011)
  • 6th Tulsa Nationals (2009)

Jack West:

  • 3rd Place AAU Winter Nationals (2014)

Kyler Jondle:

  • 3rd Place AAU Winter Nationals (2014)

Conner Dalton:

  • 6th Place AAU Winter Nationals (2014)

Josh Barretta:

  • 8th Place AAU Winter Nationals (2014)

Kalob Runyon:

  • 5th Tulsa Kickoff (2013)
  • 1st Mid America Worlds (2012)
  • 3rd Tulsa Nationals (2012)
  • 3rd Tulsa Kickoff (2011)
  • 8th USA Nationals (2011)
  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2011)
  • 4th Tulsa Nationals (2011)
  • 6th Tulsa Kickoff (2010)
  • 4th Liberty Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2010)
  • 1st Tulsa Kickoff (2009)
  • 3rd Tulsa Nationals (2009)

Cael Kline:

  • 1st Brute Nationals (2013)
  • 4th AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Mitchel Swank:

  • 1st Brute Nationals (2013)

Ayden Kingery:

  • 7th USA Nationals (2013)
  • 4th AAU Winter Nationals (2013)
  • 5th AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Carter Marinson:

  • 6th Tulsa Nationals (2013)
  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2013)
  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Carson Martinson:

  • 6th Tulsa Nationals (2013)
  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2013)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Logan Schumacher:

  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Logan Hall:

  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Cole Kline:

  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Cooper Martinson:

  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Kaleb Olejniczak:

  • 5th AAU Winter Nationals (2013)

Landon Turner:

  • 3rd Tulsa Kickoff (2012)
  • 1st Brute Nationals (2012)
  • 1st Mid America Worlds (2012)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2011)
  • 2nd Big Horn Nationals (2011)
  • 1st Rocky Mountain Nationals (2011)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2011)

Joel Shapiro:

  • 2nd USA Nationals (2012)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2011)
  • 5th Tulsa Nationals (2009)
  • 5th Tulsa Kickoff (2008)

Ryan Leisure:

  • 6th USA Nationals (2012)
  • 6th Tulsa Kickoff (2008)
  • 2nd AAU Youth Nationals (2008)

Aden Reeves:

  • 7th USA Nationals (2012)

Cash Wilcke:

  • 2nd USA Nationals (2011)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2011)
  • 1st Tulsa Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2009)
  • 1st USA Nationals (2009)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 1st Brute Nationals (2008)
  • 2nd AAU Youth Nationals (2008)
  • 3rd Tulsa Nationals (2008)
  • 4th Tulsa Kickoff (2007)

Beau Klingensmith:

  • 1st Mid America Worlds (2012)
  • 6th Tulsa Kickoff (2011)
  • 2nd Brute Nationals (2010)

Jack Gaukel:

  • 3rd Mid America Worlds (2012)
  • 4th AAU Winter Nationals (2011)
  • 5th Brute Nationals (2010)

Brayden Curry:

  • 5th AAU Winter Nationals (2011)
  • 6th Tulsa Nationals (2010)

Slade Sifuentes:

  • 6th Tulsa Kickoff (2011)
  • 6th AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Harley Starr:

  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Rhyker Sims:

  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Eric Steele:

  • 4th Mid America Worlds (2012)
  • 5th AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Hunter England:

  • 2nd Mid America Worlds (2012)
  • 6th AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Nate Curry:

  • 6th AAU Winter Nationals (2011)

Andrew Else:

  • 3rd Mid American Worlds (2011)

Jake Hunerdosse:

  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2011)

Jacob Hoch:

  • 3rd Liberty Natioanls (2011)

Seth Poush:

  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2011)

Jake Marlin:

  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 3rd Tulsa Nationals (2009)
  • 1st Dixie Nationals (2008)
  • 1st Tulsa Kickoff (2008) *Voted OW!
  • 5th Tulsa Nationals (2008)
  • 4th Tulsa Kickoff (2007)
  • 4th Eastern Worlds (2007)
  • 4th Tulsa Nationals (2007)
  • 6th Liberty Nationals (2007)

Gable Verschoor:

  • 2nd Brute Nationals (2010)
  • 6th Tulsa Nationals (2010)
  • 6th Brute Nationals (2009)

Nick Oldham:

  • 3rd Mid American Worlds (2011)

Chase Shiltz:

  • 2nd Mid American Worlds (2011)
  • 5th Tulsa Nationals (2011)
  • 1st USA Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Eastern Worlds (2009)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2009)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2009)
  • 1st Dixie Nationals (2008) *Voted OW!*
  • 1st Tulsa Kickoff (2008)
  • 1st Brute Nationals (2008) *Voted OW!*
  • 1st AAU Youth Nationals (2008)
  • 5th Tulsa Nationals (2008)
  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2007)
  • 1st Freestyle AAU Ironman World Championships (2007)
  • 1st Greco AAU Ironman World Championships (2007)
  • 1st Folkstyle AAU Ironman World Championships (2007)
  • 3rd Eastern Worlds (2007)
  • 1st USA Nationals (2007)
  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2007)
  • 3rd Tulsa Nationals (2007)
  • 1st Cliff Keen WOW Classic (2006)
  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2006)
  • 1st Monster Match Nationals (2006)
  • 1st Freestyle AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 1st Greco AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 1st Folkstyle AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 2nd Liberty Nationals (2006)

Carter Isley:

  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2011)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2010)

Spencer Hutchinson:

  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2011)
  • 2nd Liberty Nationals (2010)
  • 5th Tulsa Nationals (2010)
  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 3rd AAU Youth Nationals (2008)
  • 5th Tulsa Nationals (2008)

Max Tracy:

  • 6th Liberty Nationals (2010)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2009)
  • 5th Tulsa Kickoff (2008)
  • 2nd USA Nationals (2008)
  • 1st AAU Youth Nationals (2008)
  • 7th Brute Nationals (2007)

Braden Graff:

  • 2nd Brute Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Liberty Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2010)

Easton Graff:

  • 1st Brute Nationals (2010)
  • 2nd Liberty Nationals (2010)

Daniel Bishop:

  • 1st Brute Nationals (2010)

Luke Klingensmith:

  • 5th Brute Nationals (2010)

Cole Klingensmith:

  • 5th Brute Nationals (2010)

Luke Norland:

  • 1st Tulsa Kickoff (2009)
  • 1st Brute Nationals (2009)
  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2009)
  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 2nd Cliff Keen Reno Nationals (2008)
  • 1st AAU Youth Nationals (2008)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2008)

Kyle Biscoglia:

  • 2nd Liberty Nationals (2009)
  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 1st Dixie Nationals (2008)
  • 6th Tulsa Kickoff (2008)
  • 1st Brute Nationals (2008)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2008)
  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2007)

Mark Norland:

  • 2nd Brute Nationals (2009)
  • 1st Liberty Nationals (2009)
  • 5th Cliff Keen Reno Natinoals (2008)
  • 1st AAU Youth Nationals (2008)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2008)

Gauge Perrien:

  • 2nd Brute Nationals (2009)
  • 1st AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 2nd Tulsa Nationals (2009)
  • 8th AAU Youth Nationals (2008)

Zach Skopec:

  • 3rd Liberty Nationals (2009)
  • 2nd USA Nationals (2008)
  • 1st AAU Youth Nationals (2008)

Jake Watters:

  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 6th Tulsa Kickoff (2007)
  • 4th USA Nationals (2007)

Dusten Reed:

  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)
  • 4th Tulsa Kickoff (2008)

Ryder Clark:

  • 4th USA Nationals (2009)
  • 6th USA Nationals (2008)

Logan Neils:

  • 2nd USA Nationals (2009)
  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2009

Austen McCarten:

  • 2nd Liberty Nationals (2009)

Zach Barnes:

  • 1st Brute Nationals (2009)
  • 3rd Brute Nationals (2008)

Derek Venteicher:

  • 7th USA Nationals (2009)
  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)

Jack West:

  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)

Gable Sieperda:

  • 2nd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)

Noah Greenfield:

  • 3rd AAU Winter Nationals (2009)

Brayton Taylor:

  • 5th Brute Nationals (2008)

Sam Cook:

  • 6th USA Nationals (2008)

Aaron Noce:

  • 6th AAU Youth Nationals (2008)

Adam Skopec:

  • 8th AAU Youth Nationals (2008)

Kane Seeley:

  • 1st Brute Nationals (2008)

Nolan Hellickson:

  • 2nd Tulsa Kickoff (2008)

Kenyon Stevens:

  • 5th Brute Nationals (2007)
  • 3rd AAU Nationals (2006)

Shay Taylor:

  • 5th Tulsa Nationals (2007)

David Walker:

  • 5th Tulsa Kickoff (2006)

Robert Walker:

  • 5th Tulsa Kickoff (2006)

Isaac Adamson:

  • 6th Tulsa Kickoff (2006)

Wil Stetzel:

  • 4th Folkstyle AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 7th Freestyle AAU Grand Nationals (2006)

Tanner Speer:

  • 3rd Brute Nationals (2007)

Derek Miller:

  • 7th Brute Nationals (2007)
  • 3rd AAU Nationals (2007)
  • 1st Freestyle AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 1st Greco AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 1st Folkstyle Grand Nationals (2006)
  • *Triple Crown Winner*

Mason Miller:

  • 1st Brute Nationals (2007)
  • 8th USA Nationals (2007)
  • 1st AAU Nationals (2007)
  • 1st Freestyle AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 2nd Greco AAU Grand Nationals (2006)
  • 5th Folkstyle AAU Grand Nationals (2006)