Freestyle & Greco State

Iowa USA Freestyle State Wrestling Results (Cadet & Junior):

 

Brady Kyner:

  • State Champion (2017) – Junior 
  • 4th Place (2016) – Junior
  • 2nd Place (2015) – Cadet
  • 5th Place (2015) – Junior
  • 3rd Place (2014) – Junior

Josh Tibbits:

  • State Champion (2017) – Junior 

Blake Bauer:

  • 3rd Place (2017) – Junior 

Kobey Pritchard:

  • 4th Place (2017) – Junior 
  • 3rd Place (2016) – Cadet

Logan Schumacher:

  • 5th Place (2017) – Junior 
  • State Champion (2016) – Cadet
  • 3rd Place (2015) – Cadet

Zach Stewart:

  • 5th Place (2017) – Junior

Caleb Rathjen:

  • State Champion (2017) – Cadet 

Lance Runyon:

  • State Champion (2017) – Cadet 
  • 2nd Place (2016) – Cadet

Caleb Helgeson:

  • 2nd Place (2017) – Cadet 

Thurman Christensen:

  • 2nd Place (2017) – Cadet 

Beau Klingensmith:

  • 3rd Place (2017) – Cadet 

Ben Monroe:

  • 5th Place (2017) – Cadet

Ethan Vetterick:

  • 5th Place (2017) – Cadet

Erick Funez:

  • 5th Place (2017) – Cadet 

Bryan Funez:

  • 6th Place (2017) – Cadet 

Alanah Vetterick:

  • State Champion (2016) – Women’s Junior

Zane Mulder:

  • State Champion (2016) – Cadet
  • 3rd Place (2015) – Cadet

Conner Dalton:

  • 5th Place (2016) –  Cadet
  • 5th Place (2015) – Cadet

Dylan Lane:

  • 3rd Place (2015) – Junior

Evan Hansen:

  • 4th Place (2014) – Junior

Colton McCrystal:

  • 2nd Place (2013) – Junior
  • State Champion (2012) – Junior

Jake Marlin:

  • 4th Place (2013) – Junior
  • State Champion (2012) – Junior
  • State Champion (2011) – Junior
  • State Champion (2010) – Cadet
  • 5th Place (2009) – Cadet

Juwan Parrish:

  • 3rd Place (2012) – Junior
  • 3rd Place (2011) – Junior

Peter Nagy

  • State Champion (2011) – Cadet

Brandon Jones:

  • State Champion (2010) – Junior
  • 2nd Place (2009) – Junior

Kyle Larson:

  • 2nd Place (2009) – Cadet

Isaac Lundgren:

  • 3rd Place (2009) – Cadet

 

 

Iowa USA Greco State Wrestling Results  (Cadet & Junior)

 

Brady Kyner:

  • State Champion (2017) – Junior 
  • 2nd Place (2016) – Junior
  • 2nd Place (2015)  – Cadet

Logan Schumacher:

  • 3rd Place (2017) – Junior 
  • State Champion (2016) – Cadet
  • 2nd Place (2015) – Cadet

Zac Willey:

  • 8th Place (2017) – Junior 

Lance Runyon:

  • 1st Place (2017) – Cadet 
  • 2nd Place (2016) – Cadet

Caleb Rathjen:

  • 2nd Place (2017) – Cadet

Jack Gaukel:

  • 2nd Place (2017) – Cadet

Thurman Christensen:

  • 2nd Place (2017) – Cadet

Beau Klingensmith:

  • 3rd Place (2017) – Cadet 

Alan Moore:

  • 3rd Place (2016) – Junior

Zane Mulder:

  • 2nd Place (2016) – Cadet
  • 4th Place (2015) – Cadet

Conner Dalton

  • 4th Place (2016) – Junior
  • 6th Place (2015) – Cadet

Dylan Lane:

  • 3rd Place (2015) – Junior

Jake Watters:

  • 4th Place (2015) – Junior

Logan Buck:

  • 2nd Place (2013) – Cadet

Colton McCrystal:

  • State Champion (2012) – Junior

Jake Marlin:

  • State Champion (2012) – Junior
  • State Champion (2011) – Junior

Peter Nagy:

  • State Champion (2011) – Junior
  • State Champion (2011) – Cadet

Juwan Parrish:

  • 4th Place (2011) – Junior

Taylor Hallberg:

  • 3rd Place (2010) – Junior