Super Pee Wee State

Please Note : High Altitude Wrestling Club (Chad Tunink) hopes to have had an impact on each club wrestler’s career but, in no way wish to take full credit for their accomplishments. Our club wrestlers also attend local clubs and high schools and have great coaches helping them. High Altitude Wrestling has a medal count to showcase the accomplishments of our wrestling club members! We are very proud of you and your success!

 

SUPER PEE WEE STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT:

Calvin Rathjen:

  • State Champion (2017)

Carew Christensen:

  • 2nd Place (2017)
  • 3rd Place (2016)

Drake Pelton:

  • 3rd Place (2017)
  • State Champion (2016)

Nolan Bennett:

  • 3rd Place (2017)

Carter Fors:

  • 7th Place (2017)
  • 7th Place (2016)

Grayson Sutter:

  • 2nd Place (2016)
  • 5th Place (2015)

Lucas Runyon:

  • 3rd Place (2016)

Cooper Mathews:

  • 4th Place (2016)

Braydon Dutton:

  • 7th Place (2016)

Jacob Helgeson:

  • State Champion (2015)
  • 3rd Place (2014)

Will Morris:

  • 2nd Place (2015)

Wesley Anderson:

  • 3rd Place (2015)

Taitn Gray:

  • 3rd Place (2015)

Tate Hollenkamp:

  • 5th Place (2015)

Zachary Petsche:

  • 6th Place (2015)

Koufax Christensen:

  • State Champion (2014)
  • 3rd Place (2013)

Shane Hanford:

  • State Champion (2014)

Carter Freeman:

  • 3rd Place (2014)

Jackson Weuve:

  • 3rd Place (2014)

Austin Evans:

  • 5th Place (2014)

Cayden Mayfield:

  • 6th Place (2014)

Alexander Baker:

  • 7th Place (2014)

Anthony Jovanovich:

  • 7th Place (2014)

Cole Kline:

  • 7th Place (2014)

Abe Bushong:

  • 8th Place (2014)
  • 8th Place (2013)

Cade Pfantz:

  • 8th Place (2014)

Owen Helgeson:

  • State Champion (2013)

Adam Gardner:

  • 2nd Place (2013)

Cole Moore:

  • 3rd Place (2013)

Noah Kelley:

  • 3rd Place (2013)

Isaac Wood:

  • 4th Place (2013)

Cooper Belt:

  • 6th Place (2013)

Kellen Moore:

  • 6th Place (2013)

Reese Moore:

  • State Champion (2012)

Carson Martinson:

  • 2nd Place (2012)
  • State Champion (2011)

Carter Martinson:

  • 2nd Place (2012)
  • 3rd Place (2011)

Jackson Dewald:

  • 2nd Place (2012)

Jake Chapman:

  • 3rd Place (2012)

Kaeler Beebe:

  • 8th Place (2012)

Kyle Bushong:

  • 8th Place (2012)

Kalob Runyon:

  • 2nd Place (2011)
  • 3rd Place (2010)
  • 3rd Place (2009)

Beau Klingensmith:

  • 3rd Place (2011)
  • State Champion (2010)

Jack Gaukel:

  • 3rd Place (2011)
  • 7th Place (2010)

Andrew Else:

  • State Champion (2011)

Garrett Morris:

  • 2nd Place (2011)

Landon Card:

  • 4th Place (2011)

Tanner Dierking:

  • 4th Place (2011)

Dalton Ames:

  • 6th Place (2011)

Gavin Rupp:

  • 7th Place (2011)

Jack West:

  • State Champion (2010)
  • State Champion (2009)
  • 3rd Place (2008)

Drew Venteicher:

  • State Champion (2010)
  • State Champion (2009)

Logan Neils:

  • State Champion (2010)
  • 3rd Place (2009)

Nate Curry:

  • State Champion (2010)

Casey Faulkenberry:

  • State Champion (2010)

Mason Parrott:

  • State Champion (2010)

Deric Fitzgerald:

  • State Runner Up (2010)

Mitchell Joines:

  • State Runner Up (2010)

Cole Cassidy:

  • State Runner Up (2010)

Bryce Hatten:

  • State Runner Up (2010)

Easton Graff:

  • 3rd Place (2010)

Jared Shaw:

  • 4th Place (2010)

Cade Schmidt:

  • 4th Place (2010)

Reese Moore:

  • 7th Place (2010)

Lance Runyon:

  • State Champion (2009)
  • State Champion (2008)

Kaleb Olejniczak

  • State Runner-Up (2009)
  • 3rd Place (2008)

Cameron Brock:

  • State Runner Up (2009)

Peyton Craft:

  • 3rd Place (2009)

Ashton Jones:

  • 3rd Place (2009)

Anthony Zach:

  • State Champion (2009)
  • 4th Place (2008)

Richie Griglione:

  • 6th Place (2009)

Max Tracy:

  • State Champion (2008)
  • 5th Place (2007)

Chance Cobb:

  • State Champion (2008)

Gauge Perrien:

  • State Runner-Up (2008)

Kyle Biscoglia:

  • 3rd Place (2008)

Zane Mulder:

  • 3rd Place (2008)

Joel Shapiro:

  • 5th Place (2008)

Chase Shiltz:

  • State Champion (2007)
  • State Champion (2006)

Tegan Smith:

  • State Champion (2007)

Spencer Hutchinson:

  • 3rd Place (2007)

Jake Watters:

  • 7th Place (2007)

Race Brant:

  • State Runner Up (2006)

Jack Koethe:

  • 3rd Place (2006)