USA State

Please Note : High Altitude Wrestling Club (Chad Tunink) hopes to have had an impact on each club wrestler’s career but, in no way wish to take full credit for their accomplishments. Our club wrestlers also attend local clubs and high schools and have great coaches helping them. High Altitude Wrestling has a medal count to showcase the accomplishments of our wrestling club members! We are very proud of you and your success!

 

USA STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT:

Team Placings:

  • 3rd Place (2017)
  • State Champions (2009)
  • State Runner Up (2008)
  • *No longer compete for team points*

 

Caleb Rathjen:

  • State Champion (2017)
  • State Champion (2015)
  • State Champion (2014)
  • State Champion (2012)

Jack Gaukel:

  • State Champion (2017)
  • State Champion (2014)
  • 2nd Place (2012)

Jace Anderson:

  • State Champion (2017)

Carter Freeman:

  • State Champion (2017)

Beau Klingensmith:

  • State Champion (2017)

Jacob Helgeson:

  • State Runner Up (2017)
  • State Champion (2016)
  • State Champion (2015)
  • State Champion (2014)
  • 3rd Place (2013)

Caleb Helgeson:

  • 3rd Place (2017)
  • 3rd Place (2016)
  • 3rd Place (2014)
  • 3rd Place (2013)

Kalob Runyon:

  • 3rd Place (2017)
  • 4th Place (2013)
  • State Champion (2012)
  • 3rd Place (2011)
  • State Champion (2010)

Trever Anderson:

  • 3rd Place (2017)

Wyatt Appleseth:

  • 3rd Place (2017)

Koufax Christensen:

  • 4th Place (2017)

Thurmon Christensen:

  • 4th Place (2017)
  • 6th Place (2016)

Owen Helgeson:

  • 6th Place (2017)
  • 5th Place (2016)
  • 3rd Place  (2014)

Lucas Runyon:

  • State Runner Up (2016)

Cole Cassady:

  • 3rd Place (2016)

Cade Bennethum:

  • 4th Place (2016)

Ben Monroe:

  • 5th Place (2016)
  • 6th Place (2015)
  • 3rd Place (2014)

Ethan Vetterick:

  • 5th Place (2016)

Caden Nunez:

  • 2nd Place (2015)

Taitn Gray:

  • 3rd Place (2015)

Kyler Jondle:

  • 3rd Place (2015)

Josh Tibbits:

  • 4th Place (2015)

Cael Cassady:

  • 6th Place (2015)

Joel Shapiro

  • State Champion (2014)
  • State Champion (2012)
  • 5th Place (2009)
  • State Runner Up (2008)

Derek Venteicher:

  • 2nd Place (2014)
  • 4th Place (2011)

Lucas Roland:

  • 2nd Place (2014)

Cael Kline:

  • 3rd Place (2014)
  • 3rd Place (2013)

Cole Kline:

  • 4th Place (2014)

Lance Runyon

  • State Champion (2013)
  • 6th Place (2012) *Injury defaulted out
  • State Champion (2011)
  • State Champion (2010)
  • State Champion (2009)

Drew Venteicher:

  • 3rd Place (2013)
  • State Champion (2011)

Carter Martinson:

  • 3rd Place (2013)
  • State Champion (2012)

Logan Hall:

  • 3rd Place (2013)

Ayden Kingery:

  • 3rd Place (2013)

Connor Kelly:

  • 4th Place (2013)

Carson Martinson:

  • State Champion (2012)

Jake Watters:

  • 5th Place (2012)
  • 4th Place (2011)
  • 5th Place (2010)
  • 4th Place (2009)
  • State Champion (2007)

Zane Mulder

  • 3rd Place (2012)
  • 3rd Place (2011)
  • State Champion (2010)
  • State Runner Up (2008)

Dalton Kies:

  • 4th Place (2012)

Ryan Leisure

  • 2nd Place (2012)
  • 2nd Place (2010)
  • 4th Place (2009)
  • 3rd Place (2008)

Kaleb Olejniczak:

  • 5th Place (2012)
  • 4th Place (2011)

Andrew Else:

  • 2nd Place (2012)
  • 2nd Place (2011)

Beau Klingensmith:

  • State Champion (2012)

Cash Wilcke:

  • State Champion (2011)
  • State Champion (2009)

RJ Kimrey:

  • State Runner Up (2011)
  • State Runner Up (2009)

Chase Shiltz

  • 4th Place (2011)
  • State Champion (2010)
  • 3rd Place (2009)
  • State Champion (2008)

Nick Oldham:

  • 2nd Place (2011)

Anthony Clayton:

  • 2nd Place (2011)

Landon Turner:

  • 6th Place (2011)

John Stephens:

  • 6th Place (2011)

Spencer Hutchinson

  • State Runner Up (2010)
  • State Runner Up (2008)

Noah Greenfield:

  • 6th Place (2010)
  • State Champion (2009)

Eric Faught:

  • State Runner Up (2010)

Damon Piatt:

  • State Runner Up (2010)

Easton Graff:

  • 4th Place (2010)

Jake Koethe:

  • State Champion (2010)

Seth Stetzel:

  • 5th Place (2010)

Daniel Bishop:

  • 5th Place (2010)

Ty Gibson:

  • 6th Place (2010)

Zach Goodale:

  • 4th Place (2010)

Garrett Reels

  • 4th Place (2010)
  • 3rd Place (2008)

Zach Skopec

  • State Champion (2009)
  • State Champion (2008)

Kyle Biscoglia:

  • State Champion (2009)

Ashton Jones:

  • State Runner Up (2009)

Adam Skopec:

  • State Runner Up (2009)

Nick Schany:

  • State Runner Up (2009)

Ryder Clark:

  • 3rd Place (2009)

Gunnar Clark:

  • 3rd Place (2009)

Eric Wilson:

  • 3rd Place (2009)

Jake Marlin:

  • 3rd Place (2009)
  • State Champion (2008)

Ethan Ackerman:

  • 4th Place (2009)

Dusten Reed:

  • 5th Place (2009)

Nick Wilson:

  • 6th Place (2009)

Max Tracy

  • State Champion (2008)

Jeremiah Colon

  • State Champion (2008)

Luke Norland

  • State Champion (2008)

Mark Norland

  • State Champion (2008

Rick Maris

  • State Runner Up (2008)

Rowdy Yates

  • 6th Place (2008)

Isaac Lundgren

  • 6th Place (2008)

Aaron Noce

  • 3rd Place (2008)

Sam Cook

  • 3rd Place (2008)